Is Snowdonia Little Black Bomber Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cow's milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, VEGETABLE RENNET.
Check Snowdonia Little Black Bomber Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowdonia Little Black Bomber Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Extra Sharp Cheddar 10 Count - 7 Oz
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
Sargento Off the Block Shredded Cheese, Extra Sharp Cheddar, Off the Block, Traditional Cut
EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR
Where to buy
Snowdonia Little Black Bomber Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese Wedge - 5.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


