Is SNOW'S, BUMBLE BEE, ITALIAN STYLE WHITE CLAM SAUCE Soy Free?

Description
Offers a mild briny seafood flavor and smooth, brothy texture with occasional clam pieces. Commonly used tossed with pasta, over seafood, or as a simmering sauce, it is praised for convenience and authentic taste; reviewers sometimes note variable clam quantity and inconsistent thickness; it is appreciated for quick, easy meals.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild briny seafood flavor and smooth, brothy texture with occasional clam pieces. Commonly used tossed with pasta, over seafood, or as a simmering sauce, it is praised for convenience and authentic taste; reviewers sometimes note variable clam quantity and inconsistent thickness; it is appreciated for quick, easy meals.
Ingredients
Clams And Clam Juice, Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Onion Powder, Ground White Pepper, Clams And Clam Juice, Ground White Pepper
Check SNOW'S, BUMBLE BEE, ITALIAN STYLE WHITE CLAM SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNOW'S, BUMBLE BEE, ITALIAN STYLE WHITE CLAM SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNOW'S, BUMBLE BEE, ITALIAN STYLE WHITE CLAM SAUCE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


