Is SNOW'S BY BUMBLE BEE Italian Style White Clam Sauce, Gluten Free Food, Canned Food, Delicious Sauce for Linguini and Other Pasta Varieties, 15 Ounce Can (Pack of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean oil
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Clams And Clam Juice, Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Onion Powder, Ground White Pepper Contains: Soy
Check SNOW'S BY BUMBLE BEE Italian Style White Clam Sauce, Gluten Free Food, Canned Food, Delicious Sauce for Linguini and Other Pasta Varieties, 15 Ounce Can (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNOW'S BY BUMBLE BEE Italian Style White Clam Sauce, Gluten Free Food, Canned Food, Delicious Sauce for Linguini and Other Pasta Varieties, 15 Ounce Can (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNOW'S BY BUMBLE BEE Italian Style White Clam Sauce, Gluten Free Food, Canned Food, Delicious Sauce for Linguini and Other Pasta Varieties, 15 Ounce Can (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


