Is Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Pla Inch, 24 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream live cultures including
- milk
- acidophilus
cream live cultures including
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
L, Lactis Subsp, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Llc 32623 State Route 143 Pomeroy, Milk, Cream Live Cultures Including: S, Thermophilus, Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, B, Lactis, Casei, Rhamnosus, Cremoris, Mesenteroides Subsp, Diacetyllactis, Produced And Packaged By: Snowville Creamery, Ohio 45769
Check Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Pla Inch, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Pla Inch, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Snowville Creamery, Yogurt Pla Inch, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


