Is SNOWY SLOPES GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SNOWY SLOPES Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [FOR COLOR RETENTION]), PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.

Check SNOWY SLOPES GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SNOWY SLOPES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast