Is SNOWY SLOPES GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SNOWY SLOPES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk powder
- whole milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [FOR COLOR RETENTION]), PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.
Check SNOWY SLOPES GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SNOWY SLOPES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNOWY SLOPES GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SNOWY SLOPES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


