Is SNOWY SLOPES GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SNOWY SLOPES Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • nonfat milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • dextrose
  • chocolate liquor
  • semisweet chocolate chips
  • natural flavor
  • +1 more

nonfat milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [FOR COLOR RETENTION]), PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.

Check SNOWY SLOPES GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SNOWY SLOPES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast