Is SNOWY SLOPES GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SNOWY SLOPES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: GOLDEN RAISINS (RAISINS, SULFUR DIOXIDE [FOR COLOR RETENTION]), PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROP (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK POWDER, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), CASHEWS, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.
Check SNOWY SLOPES GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SNOWY SLOPES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNOWY SLOPES GOLDEN RAISINS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, SNOWY SLOPES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


