Is WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES Vegetarian?

Description
A portable snack blend delivering bittersweet confection notes, crunchy and creamy contrasts, and chewy tart morsels; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go nibble, trail topping, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often mention balanced textures and flavor, convenient portioning, occasional inconsistency in mix distribution, and varied freshness perceptions across multiple purchases.

Description
A portable snack blend delivering bittersweet confection notes, crunchy and creamy contrasts, and chewy tart morsels; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go nibble, trail topping, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often mention balanced textures and flavor, convenient portioning, occasional inconsistency in mix distribution, and varied freshness perceptions across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt And Vanilla), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Cherries (Tart Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil)
Check WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
Southern Grove Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Cashews
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
Where to buy
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


