Is WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES Vegan?

Description
A portable snack blend delivering bittersweet confection notes, crunchy and creamy contrasts, and chewy tart morsels; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go nibble, trail topping, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often mention balanced textures and flavor, convenient portioning, occasional inconsistency in mix distribution, and varied freshness perceptions across multiple purchases.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquor
chocolate liquor
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
A portable snack blend delivering bittersweet confection notes, crunchy and creamy contrasts, and chewy tart morsels; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go nibble, trail topping, or lunchbox addition. Customer reviews often mention balanced textures and flavor, convenient portioning, occasional inconsistency in mix distribution, and varied freshness perceptions across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt And Vanilla), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut And/or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Dried Cherries (Tart Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil)
Check WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BANANA NUT GRANOLA MADE WITH ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, BANANA NUT
CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY ALMOND CASHEW
TROPICAL A FLAVOR EXPEDITION OF DRIED PAPAYA, DRIED PINEAPPLE BANANA CHIPS, GOLDEN RAISINS, RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, TROPICAL
Southern Grove Almonds, Dark Chocolate, Cashews
CASHEWS & ALMONDS WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES 100 CALORIES PACKS
Where to buy
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


