Is SNYDER OF BERLIN, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, HOT & SPICY JALAPENO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavor
artificial and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil | (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Peanut, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower Oil), Salt, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Jalapeno Pepper, Dehydrated Onion, Monosodium Glutamate, Torula Yeast, Dehydrated Garlic, Extractives Of Paprika, Artificial And Natural Flavor
Check SNYDER OF BERLIN, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, HOT & SPICY JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNYDER OF BERLIN, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, HOT & SPICY JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
SNYDER OF BERLIN, KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, HOT & SPICY JALAPENO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


