Is Snyder of Berlin Original Puff-n-Corn, Gluten-Free, 6 oz Bag Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Snyder of Berlin Original Puff-n-Corn, Gluten-Free, 6 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder of Berlin Original Puff-n-Corn, Gluten-Free, 6 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Snyder of Berlin Original Puff-n-Corn, Gluten-Free, 6 oz Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


