Is SNYDER OF BERLIN, POPCORN, BURSTING WITH REAL CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- blue cheese
- whey
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, CORN OIL, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CANOLA OIL, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 6 AND YELLOW 5), SALT.
Check SNYDER OF BERLIN, POPCORN, BURSTING WITH REAL CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNYDER OF BERLIN, POPCORN, BURSTING WITH REAL CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


