Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, BRAIDED TWISTS PRETZELS, HONEY WHEAT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HONEY, MALT, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SESAME SEEDS, POTATO FLOUR, YEAST, SODA.
Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, BRAIDED TWISTS PRETZELS, HONEY WHEAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, BRAIDED TWISTS PRETZELS, HONEY WHEAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


