Is Snyders of Hanover Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels - 6 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), TAPIOCA MALT SYRUP (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), SALT, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PEANUT, WALNUT, ALMOND, PECAN, CASHEW, COCONUT), YEAST, SODA. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, PEANUT, SOY, COCONUT, PECAN, WALNUT, ALMOND, CASHEW

Check Snyders of Hanover Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyders of Hanover Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go