Is Snyder's of Hanover Family Size Pretzels 16 oz. Bags (Sourdough Hard, 3 Bags) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Yeast, Soda
Check Snyder's of Hanover Family Size Pretzels 16 oz. Bags (Sourdough Hard, 3 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover Family Size Pretzels 16 oz. Bags (Sourdough Hard, 3 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
General Mills Family Size Honey Nut Cheerios
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Where to buy
Snyder's of Hanover Family Size Pretzels 16 oz. Bags (Sourdough Hard, 3 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


