Is Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Rods Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Cellulose gum, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Oat Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Salt.
Check Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Rods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Rods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Stick


