Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, MINI PRETZELS Wheat Free?

Description
Snyder's of Hanover Mini Pretzels are delicious, crunchy, and bite-size snacks made from wholesome ingredients. They have the traditional flavor of pretzels and are kneaded and oven-baked. These pretzels are great for snacking at home or on-the-go. People appreciate the quality of Snyder's of Hanover Mini Pretzels, although they are not gluten-free. Overall, these pretzels offer a satisfying snack experience for those who enjoy traditional pretzel flavors and textures.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snyder's of Hanover Mini Pretzels are delicious, crunchy, and bite-size snacks made from wholesome ingredients. They have the traditional flavor of pretzels and are kneaded and oven-baked. These pretzels are great for snacking at home or on-the-go. People appreciate the quality of Snyder's of Hanover Mini Pretzels, although they are not gluten-free. Overall, these pretzels offer a satisfying snack experience for those who enjoy traditional pretzel flavors and textures.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SALT, MALT (TAPIOCA SYRUP, MALT EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL*, YEAST, SODA.
Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, MINI PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, MINI PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, MINI PRETZELS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


