Is Snyders of Hanover Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces - 10 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • gluten peanut wheat
  • roasted peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

gluten peanut wheat

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Enriched Flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid),Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Sea Salt), Salt, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Malt, Soda. CONTAINS: WHEAT, PEANUTS

Check Snyders of Hanover Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyders of Hanover Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces - 10 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping