Is Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Balls, Light & Crispy, Sea Salt, Rounds, Mini Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snyder's of Hanover pretzel balls, specifically the light and crispy Sea Salt Rounds Mini, are a delicious snack option. Made in America, these pretzel snacks are gluten-free, kosher, and have a poppable shape. People love the taste and appreciate the great texture of these pretzels. The Snyder's of Hanover brand, established in 1980, focuses on making the best pretzel snacks. These pretzel balls are made in a facility that does not process peanuts, ensuring a safe option for those with peanut allergies. Overall, Snyder's of Hanover pretzel balls are a delightful and satisfying snack choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, sea salt, malt (tapioca syrup, malt extract), yeast, soda, contains: wheat

Check Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Balls, Light & Crispy, Sea Salt, Rounds, Mini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Balls, Light & Crispy, Sea Salt, Rounds, Mini is available at 10 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go