Is Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Pieces, Hot Buffalo Wing, Honey Mustard & Onion, Cheddar Cheese, On-The-Go Packs Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- hot buffalo wing - enriched flour
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- buttermilk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- cheddar cheese - enriched flour
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +1 more
hot buffalo wing - enriched flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CANOLA OIL, SODA,HONEY MUSTARD & ONION - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SALT, WHEY (MILK), HONEY POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MUSTARD POWDER (MUSTARD [VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, TURMERIC], MALTODEXTRIN, STARCH), WHEAT STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR), YEAST, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, HORSERADISH, SPICE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), SODA,HOT BUFFALO WING - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SODIUM DIACETATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST, VINEGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SODA
Check Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Pieces, Hot Buffalo Wing, Honey Mustard & Onion, Cheddar Cheese, On-The-Go Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Pieces, Hot Buffalo Wing, Honey Mustard & Onion, Cheddar Cheese, On-The-Go Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


