Is Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Pieces, Hot Buffalo Wing, Honey Mustard & Onion, Cheddar Cheese, On-The-Go Packs Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- cheddar cheese - enriched flour
- natural flavor
- honey mustard & onion - enriched flour
- starch
- +3 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, CANOLA OIL, SODA,HONEY MUSTARD & ONION - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SUGAR, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, SALT, WHEY (MILK), HONEY POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, MUSTARD POWDER (MUSTARD [VINEGAR, MUSTARD, SALT, TURMERIC], MALTODEXTRIN, STARCH), WHEAT STARCH, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VINEGAR), YEAST, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, HORSERADISH, SPICE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), SODA,HOT BUFFALO WING - ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), SODIUM DIACETATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST, VINEGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, LACTIC ACID, CANOLA OIL, SODA
Check Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Pieces, Hot Buffalo Wing, Honey Mustard & Onion, Cheddar Cheese, On-The-Go Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Pieces, Hot Buffalo Wing, Honey Mustard & Onion, Cheddar Cheese, On-The-Go Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


