Is Snyder's of Hanover Honey Mustard & Onion Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet tangy honey mustard and savory onion notes characterize these bite sized pretzel pieces, which offer a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to snack mixes, or served with dips. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and crispness, while some mention uneven seasoning or occasional oversalting reports.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- enriched flour
- starch
- wheat starch
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet tangy honey mustard and savory onion notes characterize these bite sized pretzel pieces, which offer a firm, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to snack mixes, or served with dips. Reviewers frequently cite bold flavor and crispness, while some mention uneven seasoning or occasional oversalting reports.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm, Soybean And/Or Sunflower), Sugar, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Whey, Honey Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mustard Powder (Mustard [Vinegar, Mustard, Salt, Turmeric], Maltodextrin, Starch), Wheat Starch, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Modified Foodstarch, Vinegar), Yeast, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Horseradish, Spice, Turmeric Extract (For Color), Soda. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Snyder's of Hanover Honey Mustard & Onion Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's of Hanover Honey Mustard & Onion Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size, 14 Oz
SUGAR FREE HONEY MUSTARD FLAVORED DIPPING SAUCE, HONEY MUSTARD
Ray's Honey Mustard Flavored Dipping Sauce
Where to buy
Snyder's of Hanover Honey Mustard & Onion Flavored Pretzel Pieces, 11.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


