Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, PRETZEL SPOONZ, SPOON-SHAPED DIPPING PRETZELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR, (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, OAT FIBER, YEAST, SODA.
Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, PRETZEL SPOONZ, SPOON-SHAPED DIPPING PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, PRETZEL SPOONZ, SPOON-SHAPED DIPPING PRETZELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


