Is Snyder's® of Hanover Rods Pretzels 12 oz. Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic rod-shaped pretzels deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch and a mild salty, toasty flavor; commonly eaten straight, dipped in mustard or cheese, mixed into snack blends, or served at gatherings. Reviews note consistent crunch and flavor, occasional freshness concerns, and suitability for parties, snacking, and lunchboxes and everyday casual occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Palm, Soy, And/Or Sunflower), Salt, Dehydrated Potatoes, Wheat Gluten, Oat Fiber, Yeast, Soda. Contains: Wheat

Check Snyder's® of Hanover Rods Pretzels 12 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyder's® of Hanover Rods Pretzels 12 oz. Bag is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go