Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, kettle-like pretzel pieces deliver a sturdy crunch with sweet-tangy and savory notes; texture holds up to dips and toppings. Commonly used for snacking, sharing at parties, or crumbled over salads and soups. Reviewers note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning and occasional broken pieces overall.

Description
Crisp, kettle-like pretzel pieces deliver a sturdy crunch with sweet-tangy and savory notes; texture holds up to dips and toppings. Commonly used for snacking, sharing at parties, or crumbled over salads and soups. Reviewers note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning and occasional broken pieces overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Whey (Milk), Salt, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar), Honey Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mustard ((Vinegar, Water, Mustard, Salt, Turmeric), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Wheat Starch, Yeast, Spices, Extract Of Turmeric, Citric Acid, Horseradish Powder, Natural Flavors, Soda, Allergy Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanut Butter
Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size, 14 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Snyder's of Hanover® Real Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces 10 oz. Bag
Where to buy
SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


