Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, kettle-like pretzel pieces deliver a sturdy crunch with sweet-tangy and savory notes; texture holds up to dips and toppings. Commonly used for snacking, sharing at parties, or crumbled over salads and soups. Reviewers note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning and occasional broken pieces overall.

Description
Crisp, kettle-like pretzel pieces deliver a sturdy crunch with sweet-tangy and savory notes; texture holds up to dips and toppings. Commonly used for snacking, sharing at parties, or crumbled over salads and soups. Reviewers note bold flavor and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning and occasional broken pieces overall.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Water, Sugar, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Whey (Milk), Salt, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar), Honey Powder, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mustard ((Vinegar, Water, Mustard, Salt, Turmeric), Maltodextrin, Corn Starch), Wheat Starch, Yeast, Spices, Extract Of Turmeric, Citric Acid, Horseradish Powder, Natural Flavors, Soda, Allergy Information: Produced In A Facility That Handles Peanut Butter
Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size, 14 Oz
Snyder's of Hanover Hard Sourdough Fat Free The Pounder Pretzels 16 Oz Bag
Snyder's of Hanover® Real Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Pieces 10 oz. Bag
Where to buy
SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, SOURDOUGH HARD PRETZEL PIECES, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION, HONEY MUSTARD & ONION is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


