Is Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Snyder's of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels Sticks 16oz are a delightful snack option for pretzel lovers. These hearth-baked pretzels have been made in America since 1909, providing a taste of tradition. With their non-GMO certification, these pretzels offer a guilt-free snacking experience. Each pack contains 16 ounces of pounder pretzels, ensuring you have enough to share or enjoy on your own. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of these facts suggests that Snyder's of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels Sticks 16oz are a reliable and flavorful choice for pretzel enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snyder's of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels Sticks 16oz are a delightful snack option for pretzel lovers. These hearth-baked pretzels have been made in America since 1909, providing a taste of tradition. With their non-GMO certification, these pretzels offer a guilt-free snacking experience. Each pack contains 16 ounces of pounder pretzels, ensuring you have enough to share or enjoy on your own. While no specific information about what people say about the product is provided, the combination of these facts suggests that Snyder's of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels Sticks 16oz are a reliable and flavorful choice for pretzel enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Malt (Tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Salt, Canola Oil, Yeast, Soda.
Check Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Snyder's® Of Hanover The Pounder Pretzels - Sticks 16oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


