Is SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, TORTILLA CHIPS, TWIST OF LIME, TWIST OF LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE CORN (ENRICHED WITH THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, IRON, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, SPICE, SOUR CREAM POWDER (CULTURED CREAM, NONFAT MILK), GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, TORTILLA CHIPS, TWIST OF LIME, TWIST OF LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNYDER'S OF HANOVER, TORTILLA CHIPS, TWIST OF LIME, TWIST OF LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


