Is Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack Oat Free?

Description
Snyder's Pretzels Mini 100 Calorie Pack has gained popularity among consumers who love the product and consider it great. People appreciate the value that these pretzels offer and some even admit to being addicted to them. With a reputation for being delicious, these pretzels are known to contain a substantial amount of starchy carbs. Overall, Snyder's Pretzels Mini 100 Calorie Pack has garnered positive feedback from satisfied customers who enjoy its taste and value.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Snyder's Pretzels Mini 100 Calorie Pack has gained popularity among consumers who love the product and consider it great. People appreciate the value that these pretzels offer and some even admit to being addicted to them. With a reputation for being delicious, these pretzels are known to contain a substantial amount of starchy carbs. Overall, Snyder's Pretzels Mini 100 Calorie Pack has garnered positive feedback from satisfied customers who enjoy its taste and value.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat, Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Malt, Dextrose, Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Yeast, Soda.
Check Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


