Is Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack Gluten Free?

Description
Snyder's Pretzels Mini 100 Calorie Pack has gained popularity among consumers who love the product and consider it great. People appreciate the value that these pretzels offer and some even admit to being addicted to them. With a reputation for being delicious, these pretzels are known to contain a substantial amount of starchy carbs. Overall, Snyder's Pretzels Mini 100 Calorie Pack has garnered positive feedback from satisfied customers who enjoy its taste and value.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- enriched flour
- flour
- malt
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Snyder's Pretzels Mini 100 Calorie Pack has gained popularity among consumers who love the product and consider it great. People appreciate the value that these pretzels offer and some even admit to being addicted to them. With a reputation for being delicious, these pretzels are known to contain a substantial amount of starchy carbs. Overall, Snyder's Pretzels Mini 100 Calorie Pack has garnered positive feedback from satisfied customers who enjoy its taste and value.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat, Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Malt, Dextrose, Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Yeast, Soda.
Check Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


