Is Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • riboflavin

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Snyder's Pretzels Mini 100 Calorie Pack has gained popularity among consumers who love the product and consider it great. People appreciate the value that these pretzels offer and some even admit to being addicted to them. With a reputation for being delicious, these pretzels are known to contain a substantial amount of starchy carbs. Overall, Snyder's Pretzels Mini 100 Calorie Pack has garnered positive feedback from satisfied customers who enjoy its taste and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat, Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Malt, Dextrose, Canola Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Yeast, Soda.

Check Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snyders Pretzels, Mini, 100 Calorie Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go