Is Snyders Wholey Cheese! Baked Crackers, Crispy, Mild Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk powder
- cheddar cheese
- buttermilk
- whey
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Cheddar Cheese Powder ((Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Whey,buttermilk, Salt), Canola Oil, Seasoning (Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheesecultures, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Whey, Buttermilk), Whey, Salt, Milk Powder, Sugar, Naturalflavors, Maltodextrin, Cornstarch, Extractives Of Paprika And Annatto, Lactic Acid), Potatogranules, Citric Acid, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric
Check Snyders Wholey Cheese! Baked Crackers, Crispy, Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snyders Wholey Cheese! Baked Crackers, Crispy, Mild Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Snyders Wholey Cheese! Baked Crackers, Crispy, Mild Cheddar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


