Is So-Cheezy, Cheese Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Maltodextrin, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sodium Alginate, Lactic Acid, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Worcestershire Sauce Vinegar, Molasses, Corn S
Check So-Cheezy, Cheese Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So-Cheezy, Cheese Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


