Is So Delicious Cashew Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml Gluten Free?

Description
So Delicious Cashew Dairy Free Frozen Dessert in vanilla flavor is a product made by So Delicious, a vegan company. It is a dairy-free frozen dessert made from simple ingredients, and it is Non-GMO. So Delicious offers a variety of products, including coffee creamers, beverages, yogurt alternatives, frozen desserts, mousses, and cheese shreds, all of which are dairy-free. People have praised this particular product, stating that it is the best dairy-free ice cream, very creamy, and the cashew milk used in it contributes to its good texture. The product comes in a 500ml size.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
So Delicious Cashew Dairy Free Frozen Dessert in vanilla flavor is a product made by So Delicious, a vegan company. It is a dairy-free frozen dessert made from simple ingredients, and it is Non-GMO. So Delicious offers a variety of products, including coffee creamers, beverages, yogurt alternatives, frozen desserts, mousses, and cheese shreds, all of which are dairy-free. People have praised this particular product, stating that it is the best dairy-free ice cream, very creamy, and the cashew milk used in it contributes to its good texture. The product comes in a 500ml size.
Ingredients
Cashew Base (Filtered Water, Cashews, Canola Oil), Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavour, Allergen Information: Contains Cashew, May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Wheat And Peanuts, We Have A Rigorous Allergen Testing Program And Apply Strict Quality Control Measures In An Effort To Prevent Contamination By Undeclared Food Allergens, We Test Our Equipment After Cleaning And Before The Next Production Run For The Presence Of Allergenic Proteins, We Also Test Our Finished Products For The Allergen (S), Run On The Line In The Preceding Production Run, To Learn More About Our Allergen Prevention Program Visit Us At Sodeliciousdairyfree, Com
Check So Delicious Cashew Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Cashew Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
So Delicious Cashew Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


