Is So Delicious Cashew Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert , Vanilla with Chocolate coating,60ml (Pack of 4) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nut allergens using state of the art testing methods
  • cashews
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

tree nut allergens using state of the art testing methods

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

cashews
coconut
coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

So Delicious Cashew Dairy Free Frozen Dessert Vanilla with Chocolate Coating is a vegan frozen dessert made by So Delicious, a brand known for their dairy-free desserts. It is made from simple ingredients and is Non-GMO Project verified. The dessert is gluten-free, soy-free, and 100% plant-based. The vanilla flavor offers dairy-free decadence and over-the-top creaminess, without the use of artificial flavors or hydrogenated oils. People love the taste and consistency of this vegan ice cream, and some are particularly obsessed with the caramel cashew chocolate flavor. The product comes in a pack of 4, with each serving being 60ml.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cashews, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Canola Oil, Organic Fudge Sauce (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Water, Organic Fair Trade Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Chocolate Liquor), Chocolatey Flake (Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Organic Fair Trade Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sea Salt, Gum Acacia, Guar Gum, Contains: Cashews, Coconut Allergen Information: We Apply Strict Quality Control Measures In An Effort To Prevent Contamination By Undeclared Food Allergens, To Assure Our Preventive Measures Are Effective, We Sample Test Our Products For The Presence Of Dairy, Gluten, Peanut, Soy And Tree Nut Allergens Using State Of The Art Testing Methods, To Learn More About Our Allergen Prevention Program Visit Us At Sodeliciousdairyfree, Ca

Check So Delicious Cashew Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert , Vanilla with Chocolate coating,60ml (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Cashew Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert , Vanilla with Chocolate coating,60ml (Pack of 4) is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go