Is So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oranic Coconut Base (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Bean, Allergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Processes Soy, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, We Have A Rigorous Allergen Testing Program And Apply Strict Quality Control Measures In An Effort To Prevent Contamination By Undeclared Food Allergens, We Test Our Equipment After Cleaning And Before The Next Production Run For The Presence Of Allergenic Proteins, We Also Test Our Finished Products For The Allergen (S), Run On The Line In The Preceding Production Run, To Learn More About Our Allergen Prevention Program Visit Us At Sodeliciousdairyfree, Ca
Check So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


