Is So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oranic Coconut Base (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavour, Vanilla Bean, Allergen Information: Produced In A Facility That Processes Soy, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts, We Have A Rigorous Allergen Testing Program And Apply Strict Quality Control Measures In An Effort To Prevent Contamination By Undeclared Food Allergens, We Test Our Equipment After Cleaning And Before The Next Production Run For The Presence Of Allergenic Proteins, We Also Test Our Finished Products For The Allergen (S), Run On The Line In The Preceding Production Run, To Learn More About Our Allergen Prevention Program Visit Us At Sodeliciousdairyfree, Ca
Check So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
So Delicious Coconut Dairy-Free Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Flavour, 500ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


