Is So Delicious Coconut Milk – Chocolate Organic Dairy Free – 6pk – 6-8 Fl Oz (Case of 3) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic coconutmilk (filtered water, organic coconut cream), organic cane sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), kosher sea salt, vitamin and mineral blend (calcium phosphate, magnesium phosphate, calcium carbonate, l-selenomethionine (selenium), vitamin a acetate, vitamin d2, zinc oxide, vitamin b12), guar gum, xanthan gum, reb a (stevia leaf sweetener), monk fruit extract, natural flavor

Check So Delicious Coconut Milk – Chocolate Organic Dairy Free – 6pk – 6-8 Fl Oz (Case of 3) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

So Delicious Coconut Milk – Chocolate Organic Dairy Free – 6pk – 6-8 Fl Oz (Case of 3) is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsHarris TeeterWalmartWegmansBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie