Is So Delicious Coconut With Chocolate Shavings 150g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconutmilk (water, Organic Coconut Cream), Cane Sugar, Water, Tapioca Starch, Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Corn Starch), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Lactate, Cultures (l. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Casei, L. Acidophilus).

Check So Delicious Coconut With Chocolate Shavings 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping