Is SO DELICIOUS, CULTURED ALMOND MILK, STRAWBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- almond milk
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND MILK (WATER, ALMONDS), STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, CAROB BEAN GUM, PECTIN, TAPIOCA DEXTROSE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LIVE CULTURES, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12. LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES INCLUDE: L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHULUS, L. RHAMNOSUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIF. BIFIDUM AND BIF. ANIMALIS.
Check SO DELICIOUS, CULTURED ALMOND MILK, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SO DELICIOUS, CULTURED ALMOND MILK, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


