Is So Delicious Dairy Free Almondmilk Frozen Dessert, Mocha Almond Fudge, Dipped Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut oil
  • organic coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-dairy Frozen Dessert (Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Fudge Sauce (Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Cocoa, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Pea Protein, Coffee (Filtered Water, Coffee), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Guar Gum), Chocolate Coating (Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Organic Sunflower Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter), Almonds

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Almondmilk Frozen Dessert, Mocha Almond Fudge, Dipped against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Almondmilk Frozen Dessert, Mocha Almond Fudge, Dipped is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go