Is SO Delicious Dairy Free Coco Whip Light Coconut Whipped Topping Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.

Check SO Delicious Dairy Free Coco Whip Light Coconut Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Dairy Free Coco Whip Light Coconut Whipped Topping is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerMariano's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingCoffeeGarnishing