Is SO Delicious Dairy Free Coco Whip Light Coconut Whipped Topping Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • organic coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.

Check SO Delicious Dairy Free Coco Whip Light Coconut Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Dairy Free Coco Whip Light Coconut Whipped Topping is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerMariano's

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingCoffeeGarnishing