Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is SO Delicious Dairy Free Cocoa Chip Frozen Mousse Dessert Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cocoa, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Chocolate Liquor, Xanthan Gum, Filtered Water, Xanthan Gum

Check SO Delicious Dairy Free Cocoa Chip Frozen Mousse Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Dairy Free Cocoa Chip Frozen Mousse Dessert is available at 2 retailers

RalphsGiant Eagle

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? SO Delicious Dairy Free Cocoa Chip Frozen Mousse Dessert | Spoonful