Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.

Is SO Delicious Dairy Free Cocoa Chip Frozen Mousse Dessert Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Chicory Root Extract, Cocoa, Pea Protein, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Chocolate Liquor, Xanthan Gum, Filtered Water, Xanthan Gum

Check SO Delicious Dairy Free Cocoa Chip Frozen Mousse Dessert against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SO Delicious Dairy Free Cocoa Chip Frozen Mousse Dessert is available at 2 retailers

RalphsGiant Eagle

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? SO Delicious Dairy Free Cocoa Chip Frozen Mousse Dessert | Spoonful