Is So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Beverage Chocolate -- 32 fl oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Kosher Sea Salt, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, L-selenomethionine (Selenium), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D2, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Reb A (Stevia Leaf Sweetener), Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Beverage Chocolate -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Beverage Chocolate -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Where to buy
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Beverage Chocolate -- 32 fl oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


