Is SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC COCONUTMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), KOSHER SEA SALT, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, L-SELENOMETHIONINE [SELENIUM], VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D2, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN B12), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, REB A (STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK BEVERAGE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie