Is SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY AMARETTO Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHERRIES (BLACK CHERRIES, DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHERRY CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), INULIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SO DELICIOUS, DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY AMARETTO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go