Is So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Unsweetened 5.3oz Cup Tree Nut Free?

Description
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Unsweetened 5.3oz cup is a plant-based yogurt that is made with plants, making it cholesterol-free and suitable for vegans. Reviewers love the flavor and describe it as creamy. They appreciate that it is dairy-free and lactose-free, allowing them to enjoy yogurt without dairy. Many reviewers mention that they can buy these yogurts in bulk and find them delicious. Some reviewers also mention that they enhance the taste by adding fruit and coconut whipped cream.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Unsweetened 5.3oz cup is a plant-based yogurt that is made with plants, making it cholesterol-free and suitable for vegans. Reviewers love the flavor and describe it as creamy. They appreciate that it is dairy-free and lactose-free, allowing them to enjoy yogurt without dairy. Many reviewers mention that they can buy these yogurts in bulk and find them delicious. Some reviewers also mention that they enhance the taste by adding fruit and coconut whipped cream.
Ingredients
Organic Coconut Milk (Filtered Water, Organic Coconut Cream), Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Phosphate, Pectin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Live Cultures, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Rhamnosus, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Bifidobacterium Spp, L, Casei, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum
Check So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Unsweetened 5.3oz Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Unsweetened 5.3oz Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Unsweetened 5.3oz Cup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


